ENVEH LIMITED
06811279 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Huddersfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 18 Mar 2027 (last filed 4 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
18 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENVEH LIMITED
06811279Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-02-05Incorporated 2009-02-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-02-05
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
195days
2027-03-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-02-05
Company no.
06811279
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-03-04
Next confirmation due2027-03-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Derwin Avenue, Stocksmoor, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD4 6YA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
