THE LIMES (SAWBRIDGEWORTH) LIMITED
06809700 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Sawbridgeworth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 18 Feb 2027 (last filed 4 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
18 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE LIMES (SAWBRIDGEWORTH) LIMITED
06809700Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-02-04Incorporated 2009-02-04Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE LIMES (SAWBRIDGEWORTH) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-02-04
Active officers
5
5 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
74days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
154days
2027-02-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-02-04
Company no.
06809700
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-04
Next confirmation due2027-02-18
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 The Limes, Springhall Lane, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, CM21 9FB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
