BAYBERRY LIMITED
06809492 · Liquidation · Ltd · 17 yrs · Taunton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 11 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
11 Mar 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BAYBERRY LIMITED
06809492Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-02-04Incorporated 2009-02-04Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-02-04
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-03-11
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-02-04
Company no.
06809492
SIC codes
87200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-02-25
Next confirmation due2026-03-11
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The Keep, Creech Castle, Taunton, TA1 2DX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
