CASTLE VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITED
06806543 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 46 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Sept 2027 (last filed 1 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
15 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CASTLE VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITED
06806543Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-01-30Incorporated 2009-01-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CASTLE VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-01-30
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
46days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
365days
2027-09-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-01-30
Company no.
06806543
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-09-01
Next confirmation due2027-09-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hanover Buildings, 11-13 Hanover Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L1 3DN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
