COMPTON (PETERSFIELD) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
06804677 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Waterlooville
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Sept 2026 — that's 13 days away. Confirmation statement is due 30 Jun 2027 (last filed 16 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
24 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
30 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COMPTON (PETERSFIELD) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
06804677Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-01-28Incorporated 2009-01-28Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COMPTON (PETERSFIELD) MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-01-28
Active officers
7
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
13days
2026-09-24
Next confirmation
292days
2027-06-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-01-28
Company no.
06804677
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-24(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-24
Accounts made up to2025-12-24
ARD24/12
Last confirmation2026-06-16
Next confirmation due2027-06-30
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 London Road, Horndean, Waterlooville, PO8 0BZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
