ALDERMORE GROUP PLC
06764335 · Active · Plc · 17 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 1 Apr 2027 (last filed 18 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
1 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALDERMORE GROUP PLC
06764335Active· Plc· England Wales· 2008-12-03Incorporated 2008-12-03Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ALDERMORE GROUP PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2008-12-03
Active officers
12
40 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
201days
2027-04-01
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-12-03
Company no.
06764335
SIC codes
64205
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-03-18
Next confirmation due2027-04-01
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor Block D, Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1AX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
