PALMER YEN FINANCE
06761491 · Active · Private Unlimited · 17 yrs · Bury St. Edmunds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 15 Sept 2026 (last filed 1 Sept 2025).
Next confirmation
15 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PALMER YEN FINANCE
06761491Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 2008-11-28Incorporated 2008-11-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PALMER YEN FINANCE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2008-11-28
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
1days
2026-09-15
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-11-28
Company no.
06761491
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-01
Next confirmation due2026-09-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
William Vinten Building, Easlea Road, Bury St. Edmunds, IP32 7BY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
