BARWORKS BOUTIQUE BEDROOMS LIMITED
06760177 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Dec 2026 (last filed 20 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
4 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARWORKS BOUTIQUE BEDROOMS LIMITED
06760177Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-11-27Incorporated 2008-11-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARWORKS BOUTIQUE BEDROOMS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2008-11-27
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
140days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
82days
2026-12-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-11-27
Company no.
06760177
SIC codes
55900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-27(Small)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-11-20
Next confirmation due2026-12-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Marlborough Head, 36 Drury Lane, London, WC2B 5RR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
