CARTWRIGHT GROUP LIMITED
06752454 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Farnborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 May 2027 (last filed 22 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
6 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CARTWRIGHT, Ian Stanley
Director
PEARCE, Robin Philip
Secretary · Resigned 2017-05-08
DWYER, Daniel James
Nominee Director · Resigned 2008-11-18
PEARCE, Robin Philip
Director · Resigned 2017-05-08
PETTITT, David Robert William
Director · Resigned 2009-11-23
SWEET, Robert John
Director · Resigned 2017-05-08
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARTWRIGHT GROUP LIMITED
06752454Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-11-18Incorporated 2008-11-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARTWRIGHT GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2008-11-18
Active officers
1
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
206days
2027-05-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-11-18
Company no.
06752454
SIC codes
66290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-04-22
Next confirmation due2027-05-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
250 Fowler Avenue, Farnborough, GU14 7JP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
