WILLAN TRUSTEE LIMITED
06738544 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 17 yrs · Newcastle Upon Tyne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jul 2027 (last filed 28 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
12 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WILLAN TRUSTEE LIMITED
06738544Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2008-10-31Incorporated 2008-10-31Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WILLAN TRUSTEE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2008-10-31
Active officers
6
2 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
319days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
300days
2027-07-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-10-31
Company no.
06738544
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-06-28
Next confirmation due2027-07-12
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Philanthropy House, Woodbine Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE3 1DD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
