EDENBROOK PLACE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
06724043 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Camberley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Oct 2026 (last filed 15 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
29 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
COVENEY, Shirley Rosemary Ann
Director
WEBSTER, Gillian Valerie
Secretary · Resigned 2013-04-15
LONDON LAW SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2008-10-15
COWDRY, John Jeremy Arthur
Director · Resigned 2008-10-15
JACZOWSKI, Bruno Robert
Director · Resigned 2013-04-15
KENNETT, Pauline Alice
Director · Resigned 2018-03-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EDENBROOK PLACE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
06724043Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-10-15Incorporated 2008-10-15Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EDENBROOK PLACE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2008-10-15
Active officers
1
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
292days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
17days
2026-10-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-10-15
Company no.
06724043
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-15
Next confirmation due2026-10-29
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Knoll House, Knoll Road, Camberley, Surrey, GU15 3SY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
