INEOS FINANCE COMPANY
06688876 · Active · Private Unlimited · 18 yrs · Lyndhurst
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 1 Oct 2026 (last filed 17 Sept 2025).
Next confirmation
1 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INEOS FINANCE COMPANY
06688876Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 2008-09-04Incorporated 2008-09-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INEOS FINANCE COMPANY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-09-04
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
19days
2026-10-01
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-09-04
Company no.
06688876
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-17
Next confirmation due2026-10-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hawkslease, Chapel Lane, Lyndhurst, Hampshire, SO43 7FG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
