THE LETTINGS OMBUDSMAN LIMITED
06688325 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Salisbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Sept 2026 (last filed 3 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
17 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE LETTINGS OMBUDSMAN LIMITED
06688325Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-09-03Incorporated 2008-09-03Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE LETTINGS OMBUDSMAN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-09-03
Active officers
1
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
3days
2026-09-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-09-03
Company no.
06688325
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-03
Next confirmation due2026-09-17
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
33 The Clarendon Centre Salisbury Business Park, Dairy Meadow Lane, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2TJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
