UEA COMPANY 1 LIMITED
06677096 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Aug 2027 (last filed 17 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
31 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UEA COMPANY 1 LIMITED
06677096Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-08-19Incorporated 2008-08-19Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UEA COMPANY 1 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-08-19
Active officers
1
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
226days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
349days
2027-08-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-08-19
Company no.
06677096
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-08-17
Next confirmation due2027-08-31
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Registry University Of East Anglia, Norwich Research Park, Norwich, Norfolk, NR4 7TJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
