CHALLENGE LIFE LIMITED
06655625 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Aug 2027 (last filed 20 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
3 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHALLENGE LIFE LIMITED
06655625Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-07-24Incorporated 2008-07-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHALLENGE LIFE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-07-24
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
235days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
330days
2027-08-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-07-24
Company no.
06655625
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-07-20
Next confirmation due2027-08-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Boardman House 64 Broadway, Stratford, London, E15 1NT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
