DAVID TRUSTEES LIMITED
06654315 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Aylesbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 6 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
6 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DAVID TRUSTEES LIMITED
06654315Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-07-23Incorporated 2008-07-23Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DAVID TRUSTEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-07-23
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
227days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-07-23
Company no.
06654315
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-07-23
Next confirmation due2026-08-06
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Muswell Hill Manor, Brill, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP18 9XD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
