KINGSWOOD CLOSE LIMITED
06630321 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Woking
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 1 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
1 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KINGSWOOD CLOSE LIMITED
06630321Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-06-25Incorporated 2008-06-25Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KINGSWOOD CLOSE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-06-25
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-06-25
Company no.
06630321
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-07-18
Next confirmation due2026-08-01
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
61 High Street, Chobham, Woking, Surrey, GU24 8AF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
