LITTLE PRESTON HALL RTM COMPANY LIMITED
06608332 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 18 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Jun 2027 (last filed 2 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
16 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LITTLE PRESTON HALL RTM COMPANY LIMITED
06608332Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2008-06-02Incorporated 2008-06-02Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LITTLE PRESTON HALL RTM COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-06-02
Active officers
7
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
277days
2027-06-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-06-02
Company no.
06608332
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-02
Next confirmation due2027-06-16
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Scott Hall House, Sheepscar Street North, Leeds, LS7 3AF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
