C BUTT HOLDINGS LIMITED
06598092 · Liquidation · Ltd · 18 yrs · Northampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Nov 2026 (last filed 27 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
10 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
C BUTT HOLDINGS LIMITED
06598092Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-05-20Incorporated 2008-05-20Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-05-20
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
149days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
67days
2026-11-10
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-05-20
Company no.
06598092
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-10-27
Next confirmation due2026-11-10
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
9-10 Scirocco Close, Moulton Park, Northampton, NN3 6AP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
