BATHGATE VISIONPLUS LIMITED
06596949 · Active · Private Limited Company · 18 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Officer
EDMONDS, Giles Stuart Rutherford Correspondence address Forum 6,, Parkway, Solent Business Park Whiteley, Fareham, PO15 7PA Role Active Director Date of birth July 1972 Appointed on 31 March 2026 Nationality British Place of residence England Identity verification status Verified .st0 { fill: #006435; } Verification requirements complete SCOTT, Morna Laing Cameron Correspondence address 20-24 George Street, Bathgate, Scotland, EH48 1PW Role Active Director Date of birth June 1976 Appointed on 17 November 2008 Nationality British Place of residence Scotland Identity verification status Verified .st0 { fill: #006435; } Verification requirements complete SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BATHGATE VISIONPLUS LIMITED
06596949Active· Private Limited Company· 19 May 2008Incorporated 19 May 2008Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BATHGATE VISIONPLUS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 19 May 2008
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
—
Incorporated
19 May 2008
Company no.
06596949
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD—
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
—
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

