OPPENHEIMER EUROPE LTD.
06595648 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 May 2027 (last filed 16 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
30 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OPPENHEIMER EUROPE LTD.
06595648Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-05-16Incorporated 2008-05-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OPPENHEIMER EUROPE LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-05-16
Active officers
7
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
231days
2027-05-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-05-16
Company no.
06595648
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-16
Next confirmation due2027-05-30
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
125 Wood Street 5th Floor,125 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7AN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
