PUDDLE DIGITAL LIMITED
06584624 · Liquidation · Ltd · 18 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PUDDLE DIGITAL LIMITED
06584624Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-05-06Incorporated 2008-05-06Health 11/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-05-06
Active officers
1
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
40days
2026-10-14
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-05-06
Company no.
06584624
SIC codes
62090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
11/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Frp Advisory Trading Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
