INEOS RUNCORN (TPS) HOLDINGS LIMITED
06574947 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Runcorn
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 May 2027 (last filed 29 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
13 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INEOS RUNCORN (TPS) HOLDINGS LIMITED
06574947Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-04-23Incorporated 2008-04-23Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INEOS RUNCORN (TPS) HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-04-23
Active officers
7
49 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
243days
2027-05-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-04-23
Company no.
06574947
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-29
Next confirmation due2027-05-13
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Bankes Lane Office, Bankes Lane, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 4EL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
