ASCB CHARITABLE FUND
06569008 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 18 yrs · Salisbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 1 May 2027 (last filed 17 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
1 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ASCB CHARITABLE FUND
06569008Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2008-04-17Incorporated 2008-04-17Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ASCB CHARITABLE FUND — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-04-17
Active officers
11
65 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-30
Next confirmation
227days
2027-05-01
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-04-17
Company no.
06569008
SIC codes
93199
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2026-04-17
Next confirmation due2027-05-01
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Alexandra House, St Johns Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2SB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
