UK SHOPFITTERS LIMITED
06559434 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Hucknall
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 22 Apr 2027 (last filed 8 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
22 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UK SHOPFITTERS LIMITED
06559434Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-04-08Incorporated 2008-04-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UK SHOPFITTERS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-04-08
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
478days
2028-01-05
Next confirmation
220days
2027-04-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-04-08
Company no.
06559434
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-05(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2028-01-05
Accounts made up to2027-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2026-04-08
Next confirmation due2027-04-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
19 Common Lane, Hucknall, Nottinghamshire, NG15 6PL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
