BLEACH PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
06550440 · Liquidation · Ltd · 18 yrs · Borehamwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 May 2027 (last filed 29 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
13 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLEACH PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
06550440Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-04-01Incorporated 2008-04-01Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BLEACH PRODUCTIONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-04-01
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
91days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
224days
2027-05-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-04-01
Company no.
06550440
SIC codes
59200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-29
Next confirmation due2027-05-13
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Langley House 53 Theobald Street, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 4RT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
