CHESS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
06539922 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Mar 2027 (last filed 17 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
31 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHESS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
06539922Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-03-19Incorporated 2008-03-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHESS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-03-19
Active officers
4
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
8
1 outstanding
Next accounts
112days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
171days
2027-03-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-03-19
Company no.
06539922
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-03-17
Next confirmation due2027-03-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Waterside Drive, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
