CHAPLIN COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
06539219 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 18 yrs · Bromley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 11 Feb 2027 (last filed 28 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHAPLIN COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
06539219Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2008-03-19Incorporated 2008-03-19Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHAPLIN COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-03-19
Active officers
2
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
152days
2027-02-11
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-03-19
Company no.
06539219
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-28
Next confirmation due2027-02-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9th Floor 26 Elmfield Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 1LR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
