IDH 449 LIMITED
06537479 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 11 Apr 2027 (last filed 28 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IDH 449 LIMITED
06537479Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-03-18Incorporated 2008-03-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IDH 449 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-03-18
Active officers
4
17 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
212days
2027-04-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-03-18
Company no.
06537479
SIC codes
86230
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-28
Next confirmation due2027-04-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Europa House Europa Trading Estate, Stoneclough Road Kearsley, Manchester, M26 1GG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
