AKZO NOBEL ICI HOLDINGS
06535182 · Active · Private Unlimited · 18 yrs · Slough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 12 Apr 2027 (last filed 29 Mar 2026).
Next confirmation
12 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AKZO NOBEL ICI HOLDINGS
06535182Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 2008-03-14Incorporated 2008-03-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AKZO NOBEL ICI HOLDINGS — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-03-14
Active officers
2
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
183days
2027-04-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-03-14
Company no.
06535182
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-29
Next confirmation due2027-04-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Akzonobel Building, Wexham Road, Slough, SL2 5DS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
