FERNDALE DENTAL CLINIC LIMITED
06527803 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Cheltenham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Mar 2027 (last filed 26 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
12 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FERNDALE DENTAL CLINIC LIMITED
06527803Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-03-07Incorporated 2008-03-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FERNDALE DENTAL CLINIC LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-03-07
Active officers
4
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
181days
2027-03-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-03-07
Company no.
06527803
SIC codes
86230
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-02-26
Next confirmation due2027-03-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Rosehill, New Barn Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL52 3LZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
