LOCATE SALES & MARKETING LIMITED
06522886 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 18 Mar 2027 (last filed 4 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
18 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LOCATE SALES & MARKETING LIMITED
06522886Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-03-04Incorporated 2008-03-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LOCATE SALES & MARKETING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-03-04
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
184days
2027-03-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-03-04
Company no.
06522886
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-04
Next confirmation due2027-03-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Office 1, 72 Booker Avenue, Bradwell Common, Milton Keynes, MK13 8EF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
