OZU LTD
06511992 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 23 Jan 2027 (last filed 9 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
23 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OZU LTD
06511992Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-02-24Incorporated 2008-02-24Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OZU LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-02-24
Active officers
4
23 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
103days
2027-01-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-02-24
Company no.
06511992
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-09
Next confirmation due2027-01-23
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Riverside Buildings County Hall, Westminster Bridge Road, London, SE1 7PB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
