BATH CHIROPODY CLINIC LIMITED
06508798 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Bath
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Mar 2027 (last filed 19 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
5 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BATH CHIROPODY CLINIC LIMITED
06508798Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-02-19Incorporated 2008-02-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BATH CHIROPODY CLINIC LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-02-19
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
175days
2027-03-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-02-19
Company no.
06508798
SIC codes
96040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-19
Next confirmation due2027-03-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
141 Englishcombe Lane, Bath, Somerset, BA2 2EL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
