CRAYMERE LIMITED
06508747 · Liquidation · Ltd · 18 yrs · Driffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 25 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 May 2027
Next confirmation
25 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
JONES, Michael Brian
Director
RIBEIRO, Roberval De Cassia Salvador
Secretary · Resigned 2011-03-31
WATERLOW SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2008-02-25
CRESHAM FOX, Judith
Director · Resigned 2016-05-12
TUTIN, Paul Frederick
Director · Resigned 2011-03-31
WHITT, Brian Douglas
Director · Resigned 2019-06-23
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CRAYMERE LIMITED
06508747Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-02-19Incorporated 2008-02-19Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-02-19
Active officers
1
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
268days
2027-05-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-25
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-02-19
Company no.
06508747
SIC codes
96020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-30
Accounts made up to2026-08-30
ARD30/08
Last confirmation2025-05-11
Next confirmation due2026-05-25
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The Chapel, Bridge Street, Driffield, YO25 6DA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
