HP HOUSEPROUD WIRRAL LTD
06507478 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Hoylake
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Mar 2027 (last filed 18 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
4 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HP HOUSEPROUD WIRRAL LTD
06507478Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-02-18Incorporated 2008-02-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HP HOUSEPROUD WIRRAL LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-02-18
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
116days
2027-01-05
Next confirmation
174days
2027-03-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-02-18
Company no.
06507478
SIC codes
81210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-05
Accounts made up to2026-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2026-02-18
Next confirmation due2027-03-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 The Quadrant, Hoylake, Wirral, CH47 2EE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
