MCHILLS LIMITED
06507006 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Canterbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 16 Dec 2026 (last filed 2 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
16 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MCHILLS LIMITED
06507006Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-02-18Incorporated 2008-02-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MCHILLS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-02-18
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
96days
2026-12-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-02-18
Company no.
06507006
SIC codes
6190082990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-02
Next confirmation due2026-12-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
58 Cedar Road, Sturry, Canterbury, Kent, CT2 0HY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
