ST ANDREWS VISIONPLUS LIMITED
06505426 · Active · Private Limited Company · 18 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Officer
CAMPBELL, Julia Rebecca Correspondence address 169 South Street, St Andrews, Fife, Scotland, KY16 9EE Role Active Director Date of birth March 1980 Appointed on 24 November 2008 Nationality British Place of residence Scotland Identity verification status Verified .st0 { fill: #006435; } Verification requirements complete EDMONDS, Giles Stuart Rutherford Correspondence address Forum 6,, Parkway, Solent Business Park Whiteley, Fareham, PO15 7PA Role Active Director Date of birth July 1972 Appointed on 31 March 2026 Nationality British Place of residence England Identity verification status Verified .st0 { fill: #006435; } Verification requirements complete SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ST ANDREWS VISIONPLUS LIMITED
06505426Active· Private Limited Company· 15 February 2008Incorporated 15 February 2008Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ST ANDREWS VISIONPLUS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 15 February 2008
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
—
Incorporated
15 February 2008
Company no.
06505426
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD—
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
—
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

