THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR WILTSHIRE & SWINDON
06504318 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 18 yrs · Devizes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 28 Feb 2027 (last filed 14 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
28 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR WILTSHIRE & SWINDON
06504318Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2008-02-14Incorporated 2008-02-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR WILTSHIRE & SWINDON — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-02-14
Active officers
18
36 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
168days
2027-02-28
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-02-14
Company no.
06504318
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-14
Next confirmation due2027-02-28
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sandcliff House, 21 Northgate Street, Devizes, Wiltshire, SN10 1JT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
