IGEN TRUST
06503435 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 18 yrs · Shipley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Mar 2027 (last filed 17 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
3 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IGEN TRUST
06503435Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2008-02-13Incorporated 2008-02-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IGEN TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-02-13
Active officers
5
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
409days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
167days
2027-03-03
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-02-13
Company no.
06503435
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-02-17
Next confirmation due2027-03-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
15 Newbury Close,Baildon 15 Newbury Close, Baildon, Shipley, BD17 6PA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
