EMF-UK 2008-1 PARENT LIMITED
06502274 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Mar 2027 (last filed 17 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
3 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EMF-UK 2008-1 PARENT LIMITED
06502274Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-02-13Incorporated 2008-02-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EMF-UK 2008-1 PARENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-02-13
Active officers
4
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
172days
2027-03-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-02-13
Company no.
06502274
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-02-17
Next confirmation due2027-03-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Third Floor, 1 King's Arms Yard, London, EC2R 7AF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
