FENTON TAYLOR LIMITED
06492254 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Surrey
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Feb 2027 (last filed 3 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
27 May 2027
Next confirmation
17 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FENTON TAYLOR LIMITED
06492254Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-02-04Incorporated 2008-02-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FENTON TAYLOR LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-02-04
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
257days
2027-05-27
Next confirmation
158days
2027-02-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-02-04
Company no.
06492254
SIC codes
68310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-27(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-27
Accounts made up to2026-08-27
ARD27/08
Last confirmation2026-02-03
Next confirmation due2027-02-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Williams & Co, 8/10 South, Street, Epsom, Surrey, KT18 7PF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
