THE CHASE CLARKE DELL RTM COMPANY LIMITED
06489768 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 18 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 Feb 2027 (last filed 21 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE CHASE CLARKE DELL RTM COMPANY LIMITED
06489768Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2008-01-31Incorporated 2008-01-31Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE CHASE CLARKE DELL RTM COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-01-31
Active officers
5
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
145days
2027-02-04
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-01-31
Company no.
06489768
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-21
Next confirmation due2027-02-04
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 7 Sheaf Gardens, Sheffield, S2 4BB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
