WEBSTERS (BURN) GLASS LIMITED
06489699 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · North Yorkshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 46 days away. Confirmation statement is due 13 Feb 2027 (last filed 30 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
13 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CLIFTON, Daniel Robert
Director
MCNEIL, Andrew
Secretary · Resigned 2010-05-09
TURNER LITTLE COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2008-01-31
CLIFTON, Daniel Robert
Director · Resigned 2011-03-31
FARNELL- CLIFTON, Heather Jayne
Director · Resigned 2015-05-01
TURNER LITTLE COMPANY NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Director · Resigned 2008-01-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WEBSTERS (BURN) GLASS LIMITED
06489699Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-01-31Incorporated 2008-01-31Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WEBSTERS (BURN) GLASS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-01-31
Active officers
1
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
46days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
151days
2027-02-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-01-31
Company no.
06489699
SIC codes
43342
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-30
Next confirmation due2027-02-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Prospect Way, Selby, North Yorkshire, YO8 8BD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
