MAXTED CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
06489501 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 18 yrs · Salisbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Feb 2027 (last filed 29 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
12 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
FPS GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
BLYTHIN, James Andrew
Director
HOLDEN, Caron
Director
REMUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2024-11-12
RHL SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2010-10-19
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2008-01-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAXTED CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
06489501Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2008-01-31Incorporated 2008-01-31Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MAXTED CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-01-31
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
413days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
152days
2027-02-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-01-31
Company no.
06489501
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-29
Next confirmation due2027-02-12
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Fisher House, 84 Fisherton Street, Salisbury, SP2 7QY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
