COMMENSUS LIMITED
06461835 · Liquidation · Ltd · 18 yrs · Brentwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Sept 2026 — that's 13 days away. Confirmation statement is due 16 Jan 2027 (last filed 2 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
27 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COMMENSUS LIMITED
06461835Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2008-01-02Incorporated 2008-01-02Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COMMENSUS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-01-02
Active officers
1
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
5
2 outstanding
Next accounts
13days
2026-09-27
Next confirmation
124days
2027-01-16
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-01-02
Company no.
06461835
SIC codes
62020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-27
Accounts made up to2025-12-27
ARD27/12
Last confirmation2026-01-02
Next confirmation due2027-01-16
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Jupiter House Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 3BE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
