BRADDAN HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
06454956 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 18 yrs · Swadlincote
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2028. Confirmation statement is due 31 Dec 2026 (last filed 17 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2028
Next confirmation
31 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRADDAN HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
06454956Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2007-12-17Incorporated 2007-12-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRADDAN HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-12-17
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
564days
2028-03-31
Next confirmation
108days
2026-12-31
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-12-17
Company no.
06454956
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2028-03-31
Accounts made up to2027-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-12-17
Next confirmation due2026-12-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
A5 Optimum Business Park, Optimum Road, Swadlincote, Derbyshire, DE11 0WT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
