LIZ NICHOLLS LTD
06444845 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Dec 2026 (last filed 4 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
18 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LIZ NICHOLLS LTD
06444845Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-12-04Incorporated 2007-12-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LIZ NICHOLLS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-12-04
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
97days
2026-12-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-12-04
Company no.
06444845
SIC codes
86210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-04
Next confirmation due2026-12-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
241 Mitcham Road, London, SW17 9JQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
