7/9 CADOGAN SQUARE FREEHOLD LIMITED
06438163 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Dec 2026 (last filed 27 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
11 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
LAM, Tai Yuen David
Director
CHARYBDIS PROPERTY LIMITED
Corporate Director
STEPHENSON, John Matthew
Secretary · Resigned 2009-02-24
QUADRANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2020-07-30
WATERLOW SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2007-11-27
PANAGCPOULOS, Dimitris
Director · Resigned 2008-04-16
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
7/9 CADOGAN SQUARE FREEHOLD LIMITED
06438163Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-11-27Incorporated 2007-11-27Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 7/9 CADOGAN SQUARE FREEHOLD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-11-27
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
90days
2026-12-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-11-27
Company no.
06438163
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-27
Next confirmation due2026-12-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 16 Northfields Prospect Business Centre, Putney Bridge Road, London, SW18 1PE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
