HUMBER HOMES LIMITED
06437445 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Grimsby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 10 Dec 2026 (last filed 26 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
10 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HUMBER HOMES LIMITED
06437445Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-11-26Incorporated 2007-11-26Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HUMBER HOMES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-11-26
Active officers
6
20 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
87days
2026-12-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-11-26
Company no.
06437445
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-26
Next confirmation due2026-12-10
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, DN31 2LJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
